Ryan Adkins
Intervention Specialist
Elementary
740-354-9290
Jodi Armstrong
Superintendent
Board of Education
740-354-9221
Gary Arthurs
Technology Coordinator
740-354-9150
Gary Bailey
JH Math
High School
740-354-9150
Sue Bentley
Physical Science/Chemistry/Physics
High School
740-354-9150
John Biggs
Principal
Elementary
740-354-9290
Matt Blaine
5th/6th Social Studies
Elementary
740-354-9290
Kelley Blevins
Hearing Impaired Interpreter
Elementary
740-354-9290
Larry Blevins
Auxilliary
District
740-354-9150
Rhonda Boyd
First Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Ross Bradley
Auxiliary Maintenance
District
740-354-9150
Kelly Brown
JH Intervention Specialist
High School
740-354-9150
Abby Caldwell
Kindergarten
Elementary
740-354-9290
Matthew Chaffins
EL/JH/HS Band/Choir
High School
740-354-9150
Abbey Chapman
Intervention Specialist
Elementary
740-354-9290
Myra Clark
Cafeteria Manager
District
740-259-6911
Bill Claxon
Geometry
High School
740-354-9150
Lisa Dalton
Bus Driver
District
740-354-9221
Kerri Davis
Intervention Specialist
Elementary
740-354-9290
Jeff Dixon
Government/World History
High School
740-354-9150
Erica Eddleman
Spanish
High School
740-354-9150
Sara Fannin
English 9 & 11
High School
740-354-9150
Mike Fitch
Bus Driver
District
740-354-9150
Angie Fitzpatrick
Custodian
District
740-354-9150
Tonia Floyd
Pre-School Teacher's Aide
Elementary
740-354-9290
Christi Gaffney
Secretary
High School
740-354-9150
Aroma Gifford
Secretary
Elementary
740-354-9290
Jane Harper
Cafeteria
District
740-259-6911
Charles Haskins
EL/HS Art
High School
740-354-9150
Jamie Hensley
ESC Teacher's Aide
Elementary
740-354-9290
Charles Howard
Custodian
District
740-354-9150
Gene Hughes
Bus Garage
District
740-354-9221
Vicki Ison
Administrative Assistant
Board of Education
740-354-9221
Tommy Jacques
Bus Driver
District
740-354-9150
Leslie Kaskey
Fourth Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Evan Keslar
JH Science
High School
740-354-9150
Melissa Knapp
K-6 Literary Support Coach
Elementary
740-354-9290
Richard Knipp
Cafeteria
District
740-259-6911
Sheila Kronk
Assistant Technology Coordinator
District
740-354-9150
Regina Kuhn
Agriculture Science
High School
740-354-9150
Marian Layne
First Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Stephanie Leonhart
Biology/Earth Science
High School
740-354-9150
Jessica Lincecum
Kindergarten
Elementary
740-354-9290
Summer Little
5th/6th Math
Elementary
740-354-9290
Brittany Maynard
Assistant Treasurer/EMIS Coordinator
Board of Education
740-354-9221
Matthew McCorkle
Principal
High School
740-354-9150
Jason McIlhenny
Maintenance Supervisor
District
740-354-9150
Jessica McIlhenny
K-6 Counselor
Elementary
740-354-9290
Angie McKenzie
Pre-School
Elementary
740-354-9290
Brodie Merrill
Treasurer
Board of Education
740-354-9221
Megan Midkiff
Psychologist
District
740-354-9150
Amy Miller
Third Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Jeannie Monteith
ESC Teacher's Aide
Elementary
740-354-9290
Barbara Morris
First Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Tabitha Mosley
5th/6th Reading
Elementary
740-354-9290
Ted Newsome
Intervention Specialist
High School
740-354-9150
Michelle Oakes
Second Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Freida Otworth
Bus Driver/Part-Time Cook
District
740-354-9150
Jonda Otworth
Second Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Cindy Parker
Intervention Specialist
High School
740-354-9150
Lisa Pizzuli
Bus Driver
District
740-354-9150
Emily Pratt
Nurse
District
740-354-9150
Rachel Ramey
Assistant Principal/Special Education Coordinator
District
740-354-9150
Susan Randolph
Kindergarten
Elementary
740-354-9290
Amanda Ratliff
Hearing Impaired
Elementary
740-354-9290
Sherry Ratliff
Bus Driver
District
740-354-9150
Erika Riffe
7-12 Academic Support/College Career Readiness/Finance
High School
740-354-9150
Mary Roark
Hearing Impaired Interpreter
High School
740-354-9150
Anita Russell
Fourth Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Joseph Salyers
American History/Current Events
High School
740-354-9150
Jim Sampson
Custodian
District
740-354-9150
Steve Seidel
Algebra/Statistics
High School
740-354-9150
Dave Shoupe
EL/JH/HS Physical Education/Health
High School
740-354-9150
Michelle Singleton
Librarian
740-354-9150
Kelly Skipworth
7th Grade Reading/Grammar
High School
740-354-9150
Cody Sloas
Teacher's Aide
Elementary
740-354-9290
Elizabeth Smith
English 10 & 12
High School
740-354-9150
Randy Smith
Intervention Specialist/Athletic Director
High School
740-354-9150
Jenny Sowards
ESC Teacher's Aide
High School
740-354-9150
Rhonda Sprouse
Third Grade
Elementary
740-354-9290
Melissa Stapleton
Teacher's Aide
740-354-9290
Molly Sylvia
JH Social Studies
High School
740-354-9150
Rhonda Throckmorton
5th/6th Writing
Elementary
740-354-9290
Brenda Washburn
Teacher's Aide
Elementary
740-354-9290
Allison Williams
5th/6th Science
Elementary
740-354-9290
Audrey Yarnell
Cafeteria
District
740-259-6911